Lakewood United Methodist Church | 6133 San Jose Blvd, Jacksonville, FL | 904.733.8477
Church Leaders | Lakewood UMC

LAKEWOOD UMC

2018 CHURCH OFFICERS

(© = Church Council Member)

LAY LEADER (©): Kenny Fleming (2019)

CHURCH COUNCIL CHAIRPERSON (©): Gene Gabriel (2018); 

Recording Sec. Ann Edgecombe

LAY DELEGATES (©): David Henderson (2020) and Brian Smith (2020)

Trustees

CHAIR (©): Glenn Green

Class of 2018                            Class of 2019                                            Class of 2020

Melody Bachman                       Sandi Davoli                                              Chris Blythe

Glenn Green (Ch.)                     Gene Johnson                                           Mary Showalter

Eddie O'Neal                              Bill Killen                                                    Josh Veres

Staff Parish Relations

CHAIR (©): Larry Figart

Class of 2018                                    Class of 2019                                        Class of 2020

Larry Figart (ch.)                               Darryl Coxworth                                    Suzanne Biery

Craig Shoup                                      Tony Kelly                                             Cami Foster

Jane Wilcox                                       Robby Rhoden                                     Jennifer Norton

Lay Leader: Kenny Fleming

Lay Delegates: David Henderson and Brian Smith

FINANCE

CHAIR (©): Jane Green

 Class of 2018                                   Class of 2019                                     Class of 2020

Jane Green                                        Tom Hudson                                       Lyn Callahan

Ken Perry                                            Libby Kelly                                       Chris Timmerman


Lay Leader: Kenny Fleming Church Council Chair: Gene Gabriel

Lay Delegates: David Henderson and Brian Smith   Trustee Rep.: TBA

SPR Rep.: Larry Figart                           Stewardship Chr.: Bryan Cooksey

Church Business Administrator (w/o vote): TBA

LAY LEADERSHIP

CHAIR: Rev. Scott Farman

 Class of 2018                                            Class of 2019                                 Class of 2020

Ann Crenshaw                                            Myra Johnson                                Lisa Coxworth

Dena Raulerson                                          Jennifer Medley                             Jeff Jacqmein

Tanya Turpin                                               Jennifer Ramp                               Tim Pardue

Lay Leader: Kenny Fleming

Assoc. Pastor (w/o vote): Rev. Eric Williams

CHURCH COUNCIL

CHURCH COUNCIL

CHAIR: Gene Gabriel

 MISSIONS CHAIR (©): TBA
 WORSHIP CHAIR (©): Bill and Jessica Killen
 CHILDREN’S HOME REP.: Anna Ewing
 STEWARDSHIP CHAIR (©): Bryan Cooksey
 CHILDREN’S COOR. (©): Bethany Coleman
 YOUTH COOR. (©): Tiffany Smith
 YOUTH REP. (©): Hope Hershey and Katie Haworth
 YOUNG ADULT COOR.: Kenny and Beth Fleming
 SENIOR ADULT COOR.: Ruth Bailey, Ann Crenshaw, Judy Hiden
 UMM PRESIDENT (©): Mark Hohnadel
 ENDOWMENT CHAIR (©): Ken Perry

AT LARGE MEMBERS

Class of 2018                                        Class of 2019                                 Class of 2020

Sandi Davoli                                          David Boyd                                   Ann Edgecombe

Gene Gabriel (ch.)                                 Beth Fleming                               Scott Hersey

Mitzie Griffin                                           Kathy Haworth                            Bill Ramp

ENDOWMENT COMMITTEE

ENDOWMENT COMMITTEE

CHAIR: Ken Perry

Senior Pastor (w/o vote): Rev. Scott Farman

Lay Leader: Kenny Fleming

Finance Comm. Rep.: Tom Hudson

Trustee Comm. Rep.: Glenn Green

 Class of 2018 Class of 2019 Class of 2020

Chris Leavitt Ken Perry (ch.) Ruth Bailey

Scott Norton        Tim Pardue      Cheryl Vickers